Dungannon Rugby Club

Dungannon Rugby Club title=

1st XV Match Centre

2021 / 2022 Fixtures

August

Friendly

Dungannon v CIYMS

L 27 - 28
Sat 14 August 21 KO: 14:30

Venue: Stevenson Park

Friendly

Dungannon v Instonians

Sat 21 August 21 KO: 14:30

Venue: Shaw Bridge

Ulster League

Dungannon v Omagh

L 19 - 24
Sat 28 August 21 KO: 14:30

Venue: Stevenson Park

September

Ulster League

Belfast Harlequins v Dungannon

D 0 - 0
Sat 04 September 21 KO: 14:30

Venue: Deramore Park

Ulster League

City of Derry v Dungannon

W 15 - 18
Sat 11 September 21 KO: 14:30

Venue: Judges Road

Friendly

Dungannon v No Fixture

Sat 18 September 21 KO: 14:30

Venue:

October

All Ireland League

Greystone v Dungannon

L 34 - 8
Sat 02 October 21 KO: 14:30

Venue: Dr Hickey Park

All Ireland League

Wanderers v Dungannon

L 29 - 22
Sat 16 October 21 KO: 14:30

Venue: Aviva Stadium - Main Pitch

Friendly

Dungannon v No Fixture

Sat 23 October 21 KO: 14:30

Venue:

All Ireland League

Dungannon v Galwegians

W 42 - 19
Sat 30 October 21 KO: 14:30

Venue: Stevenson Park

November

All Ireland League

Dungannon v Malahide

W 26 - 12
Sat 06 November 21 KO: 14:30

Venue: Stevenson Park

Friendly

Dungannon v No Fixture

Sat 13 November 21 KO: 14:30

Venue:

All Ireland League

Galway Corinthians v Dungannon

L 52 - 16
Sat 20 November 21 KO: 14:30

Venue: Corinthians Park

All Ireland League

Dungannon v Ballina

D 0 - 0
Sat 27 November 21 KO: 14:30

Venue: Stevenson Park

December

All Ireland League

Blackrock College v Dungannon

L 29 - 26
Sat 04 December 21 KO: 14:30

Venue: Stradbrook

All Ireland League

Dungannon v Belfast Harlequins

L 6 - 26
Sat 11 December 21 KO: 14:30

Venue: Stevenson Park

Ulster League

Dungannon v Ballymena

Sat 18 December 21 KO: 14:30

Venue: Stevenson Park

January

Friendly

Dungannon v No Fixture

Sat 01 January 22 KO: 14:30

Venue:

All Ireland League

Belfast Harlequins v Dungannon

D 17 - 17
Sat 15 January 22 KO: 14:30

Venue: Deramore Park

All Ireland League

Dungannon v Blackrock College

L 20 - 22
Sat 22 January 22 KO: 14:30

Venue: Stevenson Park

All Ireland League

Ballina v Dungannon

Sat 29 January 22 KO: 14:30

Venue: Heffernan Park

February

Friendly

Dungannon v No Fixture

Sat 05 February 22 KO: 14:30

Venue:

Friendly

Dungannon v No Fixture

Sat 12 February 22 KO: 14:30

Venue:

All Ireland League

Dungannon v Galway Corinthians

Sat 19 February 22 KO: 14:30

Venue: Stevenson Park

All Ireland League

Malahide v Dungannon

Sat 26 February 22 KO: 14:30

Venue: Estuary Park

March

All Ireland League

Galwegians v Dungannon

Sat 05 March 22 KO: 14:30

Venue: Crowley Park

Friendly

Dungannon v No Fixture

Sat 12 March 22 KO: 14:30

Venue:

Friendly

Dungannon v No Fixture

Sat 19 March 22 KO: 14:30

Venue:

All Ireland League

Dungannon v Wanderers

Sat 26 March 22 KO: 14:30

Venue: Stevenson Park

April

All Ireland League

Sligo v Dungannon

Sat 02 April 22 KO: 14:30

Venue: Strandhill

All Ireland League

Dungannon v Greystone

Sat 09 April 22 KO: 14:30

Venue: Stevenson Park

Friendly

Dungannon v No Fixture

Sat 16 April 22 KO: 14:30

Venue:

All Ireland League

Dungannon v Promotion / Regulation Semi Final

Sat 23 April 22 KO: 14:30

Venue:

All Ireland League

Dungannon v Promotion / Regulation Final

Sat 30 April 22 KO: 14:30

Venue:

May

Friendly

Dungannon v No Fixture

Sat 07 May 22 KO: 14:30

Venue:

Friendly

Dungannon v No Fixture

Sat 14 May 22 KO: 14:30

Venue:

Friendly

Dungannon v No Fixture

Sat 21 May 22 KO: 14:30

Venue:

Friendly

Dungannon v No Fixture

Sat 28 May 22 KO: 14:30

Venue:

Kukri

Next Match

Ballina v Dungannon

All Ireland League
Sat 29 January 22 KO: 14:30

Venue: Heffernan Park

Ulster Bank All Ireland League Div 2B

Team P W D L B PTS
1
  • Greystones
  • GREY
11 10 0 1 7 47
2
  • Galway Corinthians RFC
  • GALCOR
11 8 0 3 7 39
3
  • Blackrock College
  • BRK
11 6 2 3 7 35
4
  • Wanderers
  • WAN
11 6 0 5 10 34
5
  • Sligo
  • SLI
11 7 1 3 3 33
6
  • Belfast Harlequins
  • QUINS
11 6 1 4 5 31
7
  • Dungannon
  • DUN
11 3 2 6 7 23
8
  • Ballina
  • BAL
11 1 3 7 7 17
9
  • Malahide
  • MAL
11 2 1 8 5 15
10
  • Galwegians
  • GALW
11 1 0 10 1 5

Ulster Rugby Premiership Divison 2

Team P W D L B PTS
1
  • Omagh Accies
  • OMA
4 3 0 1 0 14
2
  • Ballymena
  • BLMA
4 3 0 1 0 14
3
  • Dungannon
  • DUN
4 2 1 1 0 12
4
  • Bangor RFC
  • BAN
4 2 0 2 0 9
5
  • Belfast Harlequins
  • BQUI
4 1 1 2 0 7
6
  • City of Derry
  • COD
4 0 0 4 0 1
Brandy
Skea Eggs
Westland